Division 5


South Suffolk Netball League 2019 - 20
Division 5
Fixtures & Results

 

SSNL1
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 16
Sep
Ipswich Ladies 5
v
ECL
Forfeited by ECL - no email within 24Hrs
Monday 16
Sep
Lloyds
16
v
25
Stowaways 3
Tuesday 17
Sep
Atlas 3
23
v
28
Ipswich Storm 2
Email not received within 24hrs
Wednesday 18
Sep
Hearts
36
v
34
Finborough Robins
Thursday 19
Sep
Christchurch 5
17
v
59
Tucan 4
Thursday 19
Sep
Kesgrave Cobras
28
v
24
Wattisham Blades 2
Finborough Doves
NO GAME
SSNL2/SSJNL1
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 23
Sep
Wattisham Blades 2
13
v
28
Lloyds
Monday 23
Sep
ECL
10
v
74
Kesgrave Cobras
Monday 23
Sep
Finborough Doves
26
v
11
Atlas 3
Tuesday 24
Sep
Finborough Robins
39
v
35
Ipswich Ladies 5
Wednesday 25
Sep
Ipswich Storm 2
47
v
40
Christchurch 5
Thursday 26
Sep
Tucan 4
36
v
48
Hearts
Stowaways 3
NO GAME
SSNL3/SSJNL2
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 30
Sep
Ipswich Ladies 5
29
v
22
Tucan 4
Monday 30
Sep
Lloyds
25
v
15
ECL
Wednesday 2
Oct
Hearts
39
v
33
Ipswich Storm 2
Wednesday 2
Oct
Christchurch 5
v
Finborough Doves
Forfeited by Doves
Thursday 3
Oct
Kesgrave Cobras
39
v
39
Finborough Robins
Thursday 3
Oct
Stowaways 3
22
v
8
Wattisham Blades 2
Atlas 3
NO GAME
SSNL4/SSJNL3
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 7
Oct
ECL
16
v
32
Stowaways 3
Monday 7
Oct
Finborough Doves
44
v
25
Hearts
Tuesday 8
Oct
Finborough Robins
44
v
21
Lloyds
Tuesday 8
Oct
Atlas 3
24
v
26
Christchurch 5
Wednesday 9
Oct
Ipswich Storm 2
36
v
39
Ipswich Ladies 5
Thursday 10
Oct
Tucan 4
17
v
58
Kesgrave Cobras
Wattisham Blades 2
NO GAME
SSNL5/SSJNL4
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 14
Oct
Ipswich Ladies 5
v
Finborough Doves
Monday 14
Oct
Lloyds
v
Tucan 4
Monday 14
Oct
Wattisham Blades 2
v
ECL
Wednesday 16
Oct
Hearts
v
Atlas 3
Thursday 17
Oct
Kesgrave Cobras
v
Ipswich Storm 2
Thursday 17
Oct
Stowaways 3
v
Finborough Robins
Christchurch 5
NO GAME
HALF TERM
SSNL6/SSJNL5
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 28
Oct
Finborough Doves
v
Kesgrave Cobras
Tuesday 29
Oct
Finborough Robins
v
Wattisham Blades 2
Tuesday 29
Oct
Atlas 3
v
Ipswich Ladies 5
Wednesday 30
Oct
Ipswich Storm 2
v
Lloyds
Wednesday 30
Oct
Christchurch 5
v
Hearts
Thursday 31
Oct
Tucan 4
v
Stowaways 3
ECL
NO GAME
SSNL7/SSJNL6
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 4
Nov
Ipswich Ladies 5
v
Christchurch 5
Monday 4
Nov
Lloyds
v
Finborough Doves
Monday 4
Nov
Wattisham Blades 2
v
Tucan 4
Monday 4
Nov
ECL
v
Finborough Robins
Thursday 7
Nov
Kesgrave Cobras
v
Atlas 3
Thursday 7
Nov
Stowaways 3
v
Ipswich Storm 2
Hearts
NO GAME
SSNL8/SSJNL7
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 11
Nov
Finborough Doves
v
Stowaways 3
Tuesday 12
Nov
Atlas 3
v
Lloyds
Wednesday 13
Nov
Ipswich Storm 2
v
Wattisham Blades 2
Wednesday 13
Nov
Hearts
v
Ipswich Ladies 5
Thursday 14
Nov
Tucan 4
v
ECL
Thursday 14
Nov
Christchurch 5
v
Kesgrave Cobras
Finborough Robins
NO GAME
SSNL9/SSJNL8
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 18
Nov
Lloyds
v
Christchurch 5
Monday 18
Nov
Wattisham Blades 2
v
Finborough Doves
Monday 18
Nov
ECL
v
Ipswich Storm 2
Tuesday 19
Nov
Finborough Robins
v
Tucan 4
Thursday 21
Nov
Kesgrave Cobras
v
Hearts
Thursday 21
Nov
Stowaways 3
v
Atlas 3
Ipswich Ladies 5
NO GAME
SSNL10/SSJNL9
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 25
Nov
Finborough Doves
v
ECL
Monday 25
Nov
Ipswich Ladies 5
v
Kesgrave Cobras
Tuesday 26
Nov
Atlas 3
v
Wattisham Blades 2
Wednesday 27
Nov
Ipswich Storm 2
v
Finborough Robins
Wednesday 27
Nov
Hearts
v
Lloyds
Thursday 28
Nov
Christchurch 5
v
Stowaways 3
Tucan 4
NO GAME
W/C RESERVE WEEK 11/ 10
W/C RESERVE WEEK 12/ 11
CHRISTMAS HOLIDAYS
SSNL13/SSJNL12
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 6
Jan
Lloyds
v
Ipswich Ladies 5
Monday 6
Jan
Wattisham Blades 2
v
Christchurch 5
Monday 6
Jan
ECL
v
Atlas 3
Tuesday 7
Jan
Finborough Robins
v
Finborough Doves
Thursday 9
Jan
Stowaways 3
v
Hearts
Thursday 9
Jan
Tucan 4
v
Ipswich Storm 2
Kesgrave Cobras
NO GAME
SSNL14/SSJNL13
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 13
Jan
Finborough Doves
v
Tucan 4
Monday 13
Jan
Ipswich Ladies 5
v
Stowaways 3
Tuesday 14
Jan
Atlas 3
v
Finborough Robins
Wednesday 15
Jan
Hearts
v
Wattisham Blades 2
Thursday 16
Jan
Christchurch 5
v
ECL
Thursday 16
Jan
Kesgrave Cobras
v
Lloyds
Ipswich Storm 2
NO GAME
SSNL15/SSJNL14
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 20
Jan
Wattisham Blades 2
v
Ipswich Ladies 5
Monday 20
Jan
ECL
v
Hearts
Tuesday 21
Jan
Finborough Robins
v
Christchurch 5
Wednesday 22
Jan
Ipswich Storm 2
v
Finborough Doves
Thursday 23
Jan
Stowaways 3
v
Kesgrave Cobras
Thursday 23
Jan
Tucan 4
v
Atlas 3
Lloyds
NO GAME
SSNL16/SSJNL15
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 27
Jan
ECL
v
Ipswich Ladies 5
Monday 27
Jan
Wattisham Blades 2
v
Kesgrave Cobras
Tuesday 28
Jan
Finborough Robins
v
Hearts
Wednesday 29
Jan
Ipswich Storm 2
v
Atlas 3
Thursday 30
Jan
Tucan 4
v
Christchurch 5
Thursday 30
Jan
Stowaways 3
v
Lloyds
Finborough Doves
NO GAME
SSNL17/SSJNL16
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 3
Feb
Lloyds
v
Wattisham Blades 2
Monday 3
Feb
Ipswich Ladies 5
v
Finborough Robins
Tuesday 4
Feb
Atlas 3
v
Finborough Doves
Wednesday 5
Feb
Hearts
v
Tucan 4
Thursday 1
Jan
Stowaways 3
NO GAME
Thursday 6
Feb
Kesgrave Cobras
v
ECL
Thursday 6
Feb
Christchurch 5
v
Ipswich Storm 2
SSNL18/SSJNL17
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 10
Feb
Finborough Doves
v
Christchurch 5
Monday 10
Feb
ECL
v
Lloyds
Monday 10
Feb
Wattisham Blades 2
v
Stowaways 3
Tuesday 11
Feb
Finborough Robins
v
Kesgrave Cobras
Wednesday 12
Feb
Ipswich Storm 2
v
Hearts
Thursday 13
Feb
Tucan 4
v
Ipswich Ladies 5
Atlas 3
NO GAME
HALF TERM
SSNL19/SSJNL18
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 24
Feb
Lloyds
v
Finborough Robins
Monday 24
Feb
Ipswich Ladies 5
v
Ipswich Storm 2
Wednesday 26
Feb
Hearts
v
Finborough Doves
Thursday 27
Feb
Stowaways 3
v
ECL
Thursday 27
Feb
Kesgrave Cobras
v
Tucan 4
Thursday 27
Feb
Christchurch 5
v
Atlas 3
Wattisham Blades 2
NO GAME
SSNL20/SSJNL19
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 2
Mar
Finborough Doves
v
Ipswich Ladies 5
Monday 2
Mar
ECL
v
Wattisham Blades 2
Tuesday 3
Mar
Atlas 3
v
Hearts
Tuesday 3
Mar
Finborough Robins
v
Stowaways 3
Wednesday 4
Mar
Ipswich Storm 2
v
Kesgrave Cobras
Thursday 5
Mar
Tucan 4
v
Lloyds
Christchurch 5
NO GAME
W/C RESERVE WEEK 21/20
W/C RESERVE WEEK 22/21
W/C RESERVE WEEK 23/22
EASTER HOLIDAYS
SSNL24/SSJNL23
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 20
Apr
Finborough Doves
v
Wattisham Blades 2
Tuesday 21
Apr
Atlas 3
v
Stowaways 3
Wednesday 22
Apr
Hearts
v
Kesgrave Cobras
Wednesday 22
Apr
Ipswich Storm 2
v
ECL
Thursday 23
Apr
Christchurch 5
v
Lloyds
Thursday 23
Apr
Tucan 4
v
Finborough Robins
Ipswich Ladies 5
NO GAME
SSNL25/SSJNL24
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 27
Apr
Wattisham Blades 2
v
Finborough Robins
Monday 27
Apr
Lloyds
v
Ipswich Storm 2
Monday 27
Apr
Ipswich Ladies 5
v
Atlas 3
Wednesday 29
Apr
Hearts
v
Christchurch 5
Thursday 30
Apr
Stowaways 3
v
Tucan 4
Thursday 30
Apr
Kesgrave Cobras
v
Finborough Doves
ECL
NO GAME
SSNL26/SSJNL25
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 11
May
Finborough Doves
v
Lloyds
Tuesday 12
May
Atlas 3
v
Kesgrave Cobras
Tuesday 12
May
Finborough Robins
v
ECL
Wednesday 13
May
Ipswich Storm 2
v
Stowaways 3
Thursday 14
May
Christchurch 5
v
Ipswich Ladies 5
Thursday 14
May
Tucan 4
v
Wattisham Blades 2
Hearts
NO GAME
SSNL27/SSJNL26
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 18
May
ECL
v
Tucan 4
Monday 18
May
Wattisham Blades 2
v
Ipswich Storm 2
Monday 18
May
Lloyds
v
Atlas 3
Monday 18
May
Ipswich Ladies 5
v
Hearts
Thursday 21
May
Stowaways 3
v
Finborough Doves
Thursday 21
May
Kesgrave Cobras
v
Christchurch 5
Finborough Robins
NO GAME
HALF TERM
SSNL28/SSJNL27
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 1
Jun
ECL
v
Finborough Doves
Monday 1
Jun
Wattisham Blades 2
v
Atlas 3
Monday 1
Jun
Lloyds
v
Hearts
Tuesday 2
Jun
Finborough Robins
v
Ipswich Storm 2
Thursday 4
Jun
Stowaways 3
v
Christchurch 5
Thursday 4
Jun
Kesgrave Cobras
v
Ipswich Ladies 5
Tucan 4
NO GAME
SSNL29/SSJNL28
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 8
Jun
Ipswich Ladies 5
v
Lloyds
Monday 8
Jun
Finborough Doves
v
Finborough Robins
Tuesday 9
Jun
Atlas 3
v
ECL
Wednesday 10
Jun
Hearts
v
Stowaways 3
Wednesday 10
Jun
Ipswich Storm 2
v
Tucan 4
Thursday 11
Jun
Christchurch 5
v
Wattisham Blades 2
Kesgrave Cobras
NO GAME
SSNL30/SSJNL29
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 15
Jun
ECL
v
Christchurch 5
Monday 15
Jun
Wattisham Blades 2
v
Hearts
Monday 15
Jun
Lloyds
v
Kesgrave Cobras
Tuesday 16
Jun
Finborough Robins
v
Atlas 3
Thursday 18
Jun
Tucan 4
v
Finborough Doves
Thursday 18
Jun
Stowaways 3
v
Ipswich Ladies 5
Ipswich Storm 2
NO GAME
SSNL31/SSJNL30
HOME
AWAY
NOTES
Monday 22
Jun
Ipswich Ladies 5
v
Wattisham Blades 2
Monday 22
Jun
Finborough Doves
v
Ipswich Storm 2
Tuesday 23
Jun
Atlas 3
v
Tucan 4
Wednesday 24
Jun
Hearts
v
ECL
Thursday 25
Jun
Kesgrave Cobras
v
Stowaways 3
Thursday 25
Jun
Christchurch 5
v
Finborough Robins
Lloyds
NO GAME
 

Copyright © 2015 - 2018 South Suffolk Netball League. All Rights Reserved.